About

Ykee Benda is a Ugandan male artist, born 11th-november-1991. He sings in lots of genres including pop, dance-hall, RnB, Raga, Reaggae, Soul, among others.
 

Names: Tugume Wycliff .
Stage name: Ykee Benda.
Date Of Birth: 11th November 1991 at Nsambya Hospital, Kampala Uganda.
 
— YKEE BENDA —
Am a Uganda of a Rwandese descent from family of 8 children.
I started doing music in 2010 in a small studio in my home town Kireka Kampala just after my high school.
 

website by Nsamba Vicent Paxton

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s